Buyer's Agent in 2018
Craig Ferrell
Strategic Realty
(940) 500-4039
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,565 - $228,000
This home is located at 101 Millrun, Duncan, OK 73533 since 21 November 2017 and is currently estimated at $201,641, approximately $92 per square foot. 101 Millrun is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Plato Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Central Pumpers Llc | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Herdt John E | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Mashburn Lyle J | $69,500 | None Available | |
| Pope Mark | $110,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | South Central Pumpers Llc | $81,526 | |
| Previous Owner | Herdt John E | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashburn Lyle J | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Sold | $131,000 | -14.9% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | For Sale | $153,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $15,886 | $681 | $15,205 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $14,410 | $681 | $13,729 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $15,841 | $681 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $1,294 | $15,984 | $681 | $15,303 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $14,498 | $681 | $13,817 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $14,243 | $681 | $13,562 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $14,554 | $681 | $13,873 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $16,166 | $681 | $15,485 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $13,667 | $681 | $12,986 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $13,214 | $100 | $13,114 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $13,214 | $100 | $13,114 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $13,214 | $100 | $13,114 |
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Craig Ferrell
Strategic Realty
(940) 500-4039
41 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 32877
APN: 1386-00-001-010-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.