101 Milo Ln Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Milo Ln, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $147,528, approximately $188 per square foot. 101 Milo Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Glahn Stephen
Bought by
Stephen Glahn Irt and Glahn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Glahn Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $80,000 | $20,200 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $80,000 | $20,200 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $80,000 | $20,200 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $80,000 | $20,200 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $68,000 | $20,200 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $62,100 | $20,200 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $62,100 | $20,200 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $58,000 | $20,200 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $58,000 | $20,200 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $58,000 | $20,200 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $20,200 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $20,200 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map