101 Mitchell St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $649,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mitchell St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $536,215, approximately $231 per square foot. 101 Mitchell St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Bellard Dillenia
Bought by
Belliard Dilenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Elmwood Fndtn Hist
Bought by
Belliard Dilena and Gumbs Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Elmwood Fndtn
Bought by
Dept Of Plan & Devel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belliard Dilenia | -- | -- | |
| Belliard Dilena | $175,000 | -- | |
| Dept Of Plan & Devel | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dept Of Plan & Devel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dept Of Plan & Devel | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dept Of Plan & Devel | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dept Of Plan & Devel | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $340,500 | $121,500 | $219,000 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $343,500 | $52,700 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $343,500 | $52,700 | $290,800 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $343,500 | $52,700 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $5,786 | $235,600 | $38,600 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $235,600 | $38,600 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $5,786 | $235,600 | $38,600 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $5,130 | $160,500 | $26,300 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $160,500 | $26,300 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $5,130 | $160,500 | $26,300 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $4,803 | $145,100 | $32,200 | $112,900 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $145,100 | $32,200 | $112,900 |
| 2013 | $4,897 | $145,100 | $32,200 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map