106 Mitchell St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $797,423
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Mitchell St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $555,106. 106 Mitchell St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Swap Inc
Bought by
321 Knight Street Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Vargas Diorisio A
Bought by
Alcantara Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,137
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 Knight Street Lp | -- | -- | |
| 321 Knight Street Lp | -- | -- | |
| Alcantara Juan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Alcantara Juan | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Juan | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Juan | $60,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcantara Juan | $246,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,351 | $576,300 | $0 | $576,300 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,791 | $206,600 | $52,000 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $392,200 | $52,000 | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $7,125 | $290,100 | $36,600 | $253,500 |
| 2020 | $7,125 | $290,100 | $36,600 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | $290,100 | $36,600 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $148,000 | $24,900 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $148,000 | $24,900 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $148,000 | $24,900 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $148,700 | $30,500 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $148,700 | $30,500 | $118,200 |
| 2013 | $5,019 | $148,700 | $30,500 | $118,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map