116 Hamilton St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $733,569
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Hamilton St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $635,642, approximately $203 per square foot. 116 Hamilton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Ortiz Domingo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,289
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Cepeda Fernando and New Century Mtg
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Domingo | $245,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Us Bank Na | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $467,100 | $120,700 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $296,000 | $52,300 | $243,700 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $296,000 | $52,300 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $296,000 | $52,300 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $193,600 | $37,600 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $193,600 | $37,600 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $193,600 | $37,600 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $137,600 | $25,600 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $4,398 | $137,600 | $25,600 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $137,600 | $25,600 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $123,200 | $31,300 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $4,158 | $123,200 | $31,300 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $4,158 | $123,200 | $31,300 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map