85 Ontario St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,743 - $745,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,993
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Ontario St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $674,686, approximately $168 per square foot. 85 Ontario St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Ontario Street Assoc Llc
Bought by
Castillo-Delrosario Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,240
Outstanding Balance
$273,437
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$401,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Properties L
Bought by
Ontario Street Assoc L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,550
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
General Inv Const Llc
Bought by
Carpenter Properties L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
General Investment Con
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Ly Alexander and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo-Delrosario Diana | $318,000 | -- | |
| Ontario Street Assoc L | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Properties L | -- | -- | |
| General Investment Con | $110,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo-Delrosario Diana | $312,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Ontario Street Assoc L | $200,550 | |
| Previous Owner | General Investment Con | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,826 | $630,400 | $120,700 | $509,700 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $389,300 | $52,300 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $7,144 | $389,300 | $52,300 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $6,930 | $389,300 | $52,300 | $337,000 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $234,400 | $37,500 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $234,400 | $37,500 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $234,400 | $37,500 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $144,100 | $25,600 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $4,605 | $144,100 | $25,600 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $4,605 | $144,100 | $25,600 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $122,700 | $31,200 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $122,700 | $31,200 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $4,141 | $122,700 | $31,200 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map