101 Mountain View Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $398,709 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mountain View Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $471,177, approximately $298 per square foot. 101 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1987
Bought by
Golluscio Alfred and Golluscio Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golluscio Alfred | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,139 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2024 | $8,769 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $8,114 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2020 | $8,364 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $8,083 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $6,389 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2017 | $7,925 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $7,794 | $267,300 | $108,100 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $7,218 | $262,900 | $108,100 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $6,856 | $262,900 | $108,100 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map