102 Mountain View Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $502,250 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,316
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Mountain View Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $548,063, approximately $236 per square foot. 102 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2024 | $10,378 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $10,032 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $9,817 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $9,856 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2019 | $9,526 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2018 | $9,186 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2017 | $9,340 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $9,185 | $315,000 | $125,300 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $8,831 | $325,000 | $125,300 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $8,535 | $325,000 | $125,300 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map