101 Mounts Bay Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill Neighborhood
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Mounts Bay Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185. 101 Mounts Bay Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Busch Properties Inc
Bought by
County Of James City Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of James City Virginia | $2,000,000 | Kinsman Adam R |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,098,200 | $5,187,000 | $6,911,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map