NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $53,000 - $145,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2022

Last sale price $43,650 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $495 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2022

Neat and clean 2 bedroom, 1 bath single story home in small town Tripp, SD. This cute little bungalow boast original hardwood floor, large closets and a large open attic space with tons of potential. The full basement, large back yard and affordable price makes this one you wont want to miss ~ Make your appointment today ~ This could be your next home !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jolene Green

Century 21 Professional Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 605-464-9634 License #15159 Listed on: 01/26/2022

Century 21 Professional Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolene Green

Century 21 Professional Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $596

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$596

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: 1 Story or Ranch
  • Property Features: Alley, Ceiling Fan
  • Legal Description: Lot 2, Block 1 of Henry Klatt Add Blocks 1-6, City of Tripp, Hutchinson County, SD
  • Personal Property Included: Stove & refrigerator
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 64.96
  • Region: West of Highway 81 SD
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Electric Provider: NorthWestern Energy
  • Internet T V Phone Provide: Golden West
  • Natural Gas Provider: NorthWestern Energy
  • Propane Provider: None
  • Video Recording Device: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 672
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Above Grade: 672
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Main: 672
  • Sq Ft Fin Apx Total: 672

Exterior Features

  • Flood: Unverified
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Garage: 1 Car, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Provider: City Water

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.16
  • Parcel No: 270.20.01.002
  • Depth Feet: 142
  • Frontageft: 50
  • Geo Subdivision: SD
  • Lot Size Sf: 7100
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 596
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Stoebner Joseph John
Bought by
Stoebner Wayne A
Current Estimated Value
$79,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,550
Outstanding Balance
$16,703
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,634

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoebner Wayne A $20,000 None Available
Stoebner Wayne A $20,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoebner Wayne A $27,550
Closed Stoebner Wayne A $27,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $43,650 -10.0% $65 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 For Sale $48,500 +90.2% $72 / Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Sold $25,500 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $25,500 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $863 $44,350 $4,970 $39,380
2024 $895 $38,020 $4,260 $33,760
2023 -- $31,760 $3,550 $28,210
2022 -- $22,100 $2,490 $19,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Meridian Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 115110

Meridian Association of REALTORS®

APN: 270.20.01.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.