Estimated Value: $887,000 - $940,609
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Ellington St, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $921,152, approximately $264 per square foot. 101 N Ellington St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Helton Carl R and Helton Patricie B
Bought by
Baker Lee Edgar and Baker Dianne Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,965
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$571,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Helton Carl R and Helton Patrice B
Bought by
Helton Homes Of South Carolina Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Honeycutt Wilma Morgan and Honeycutt James Wallace
Bought by
Helton Carl R and Helton Patrice B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Lee Edgar | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Helton Homes Of South Carolina Inc | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Helton Carl R | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Lee Edgar | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,453 | $851,308 | $230,000 | $621,308 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $851,308 | $230,000 | $621,308 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $540,324 | $90,000 | $450,324 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $540,324 | $90,000 | $450,324 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $540,324 | $90,000 | $450,324 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $540,324 | $90,000 | $450,324 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $418,865 | $72,000 | $346,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map