101 N Hernando Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Hernando Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $208,172, approximately $132 per square foot. 101 N Hernando Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Martin Donna L and Martin Charles R
Bought by
Martin Donna L and Martin Craig C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Donna L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $576 | $78,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $545 | $76,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $73,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $598 | $71,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $70,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $68,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $615 | $67,394 | $0 | $67,394 |
| 2017 | $268 | $66,003 | $0 | $66,003 |