Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandi Long
EXP REALTY LLC
(863) 990-7256
324 in this area
516 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $173,000
Vintage three bedroom, one bathroom home in the heart of Arcadia. This home will make you fall in love all over again! Features include a comfortable front porch, welcoming and open living spaces, built in display shelving in the dining room, bamboo flooring, amazing kitchen with a walk in pantry and gas stove, living room with tons of natural light, and generous closet spaces in each bedroom! The property has a fenced back yard and a storage shed. Located in the middle of Arcadia, shops, schools and restaurants are just a quick drive away! Don't wait to see this gem. It will be gone before you know it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teagarden Rhonda | $83,000 | Arcadia Abstract & Title Co | |
| Jurkiewicz Julie A | $16,500 | Century Title Closing & Escr | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Sold | $83,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Off Market | $83,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2020 09/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Price Changed | $89,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | For Sale | $89,000 | -10.1% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,975 | $95,242 | $6,000 | $89,242 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $92,397 | $6,000 | $86,397 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $70,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $64,249 | $6,000 | $58,249 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $58,782 | $6,000 | $52,782 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $57,716 | $6,000 | $51,716 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $50,949 | $0 | $50,949 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $43,299 | $0 | $43,299 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $38,195 | $0 | $38,195 |
| 2015 | $970 | $34,160 | $0 | $34,160 |
| 2014 | $954 | $33,692 | $0 | $33,692 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brandi Long
EXP REALTY LLC
(863) 990-7256
324 in this area
516 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Michelle Williamson
EXP REALTY LLC
(863) 494-9009
71 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jean Vitali
COLLINS MANAGEMENT
(863) 990-5106
66 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: C7431374
APN: 25-37-24-0012-0190-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.