101 N Main Ave Unit 321 Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,070,073
Studio
--
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$5,391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Main Ave Unit 321, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $6,070,073, approximately $5,390 per square foot. 101 N Main Ave Unit 321 is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Us Foods Inc
Bought by
The Mcgowan Capital Group Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mcgowan Capital Group Llc | $4,250,000 | None Available | |
| The Mcgowan Capital Group Llc | $4,250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $126,583 | $7,750,900 | $363,300 | $7,387,600 |
| 2023 | $129,103 | $355,700 | $329,800 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $133,344 | $7,352,200 | $343,800 | $7,008,400 |
| 2021 | $132,047 | $7,018,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $132,047 | $7,018,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $119,102 | $6,193,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109,796 | $5,875,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109,629 | $5,713,084 | $304,118 | $5,408,966 |
| 2016 | $109,629 | $5,632,455 | $304,118 | $5,328,337 |
| 2015 | $115,329 | $5,606,010 | $277,673 | $5,328,337 |
| 2014 | $115,341 | $5,606,010 | $277,673 | $5,328,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map