101 N Maple St Appleton City, MO 64724
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Maple St, Appleton City, MO 64724 and is currently estimated at $152,781, approximately $104 per square foot. 101 N Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Appleton City Elementary School and Appleton City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Klinksick Zachary Ty and Klinksick Constance Lynn
Bought by
Schwartz Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,353
Outstanding Balance
$132,100
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$20,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Martin Morgan E
Bought by
Klinksick Zachary Ty and Senter Constance Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Jordan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klinksick Zachary Ty | -- | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History