101 N Mapleleaf Ave Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $247,599
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Mapleleaf Ave, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $239,150, approximately $241 per square foot. 101 N Mapleleaf Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Shawler Carl and Shawler Lisa G
Bought by
Maddy Claire Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Wilkerson Jennifer S and Wilkerson T
Bought by
Groome Clifford T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddy Claire Llc | $1,400,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Groome Clifford T | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maddy Claire Llc | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $201,600 | $32,500 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $191,500 | $28,500 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $191,500 | $28,500 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $160,400 | $28,500 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $128,600 | $20,500 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $128,600 | $20,500 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $118,500 | $18,000 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $995 | $113,100 | $18,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $899 | $102,100 | $18,000 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $832 | $94,500 | $18,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $809 | $91,900 | $22,000 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $809 | $91,900 | $22,000 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map