101 N Miller St Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Miller St, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $362,500, approximately $181 per square foot. 101 N Miller St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $4,247 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $99,000 | $34,500 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map