115 W Walnut St Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Walnut St, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $240,403, approximately $158 per square foot. 115 W Walnut St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Cumru Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Rhodes Matthew and Rhodes David M
Bought by
Rhodes Matthew and Rhodes David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,748
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rhodes Matthew and Bertolet John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Dever John
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Narieka Joseph and Narieka Eileen
Bought by
Dever John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Matthew | $33,677 | Stewart Abstract | |
| Rhodes Matthew | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $2,300 | None Available | |
| Dever John | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Matthew | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Matthew | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dever John | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $3,003 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $984 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $984 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $899 | $69,200 | $24,000 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map