101 N Union Rd Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $341,701
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Union Rd, Stillwater, OK 74075 and is currently estimated at $267,234, approximately $248 per square foot. 101 N Union Rd is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Hartang Debert C
Bought by
Harting Dewhart and Harting Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harting Dewhart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $16,457 | $2,933 | $13,524 |
| 2024 | $1,539 | $16,457 | $2,933 | $13,524 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $16,457 | $3,087 | $13,370 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $16,457 | $3,275 | $13,182 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $16,005 | $2,653 | $13,352 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $16,005 | $3,686 | $12,319 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $15,539 | $3,084 | $12,455 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $15,087 | $3,616 | $11,471 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $15,087 | $3,616 | $11,471 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $15,087 | $3,616 | $11,471 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $15,087 | $3,616 | $11,471 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $15,091 | $1,987 | $13,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map