Estimated Value: $178,000 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 N Willow St, Ogden, IL 61859 and is currently estimated at $191,581, approximately $148 per square foot. 101 N Willow St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Prairieview-Ogden South Elementary School and Prairieview-Ogden Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $68,110 | $6,130 | $61,980 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $63,890 | $5,750 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $59,150 | $5,320 | $53,830 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $54,970 | $4,940 | $50,030 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $51,380 | $4,620 | $46,760 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $49,400 | $4,440 | $44,960 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $47,960 | $4,310 | $43,650 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $46,480 | $4,180 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $44,180 | $3,980 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $44,180 | $3,980 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $42,940 | $3,870 | $39,070 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $42,060 | $3,790 | $38,270 |
| 2013 | $2,795 | $41,430 | $3,730 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map