Estimated Value: $226,000 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Willow St, Ogden, IL 61859 and is currently estimated at $231,671, approximately $158 per square foot. 102 S Willow St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Prairieview-Ogden South Elementary School and Prairieview-Ogden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Arenas Gregory A and Arenas Sherri L
Bought by
Hausman John J and Hausman Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,718
Outstanding Balance
$81,700
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$149,971
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hausman John J | $141,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hausman John J | $143,718 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $77,360 | $9,540 | $67,820 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $72,570 | $8,950 | $63,620 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $67,200 | $8,290 | $58,910 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $62,450 | $7,700 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $4,139 | $58,370 | $7,200 | $51,170 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $56,120 | $6,920 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $54,490 | $6,720 | $47,770 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $52,800 | $6,510 | $46,290 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $52,060 | $6,210 | $45,850 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $52,060 | $6,210 | $45,850 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $50,590 | $6,030 | $44,560 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $49,550 | $5,910 | $43,640 |
| 2013 | $3,376 | $48,810 | $5,820 | $42,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map