101 Old Adobe Rd Los Gatos, CA 95032
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,143,000 - $2,627,865
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$1,433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Old Adobe Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and is currently estimated at $2,391,966, approximately $1,433 per square foot. 101 Old Adobe Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Marshall Lane Elementary School, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Thompson Richard L and Thompson Patricia A
Bought by
Danaian Masoomeh M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$723,750
Outstanding Balance
$433,254
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,958,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Richard L and Thompson Patricia A
Bought by
Thompson Richard L and Thompson Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danaian Masoomeh M | $965,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thompson Richard L | -- | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danaian Masoomeh M | $723,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Richard L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,925 | $1,301,656 | $1,004,835 | $296,821 |
| 2024 | $15,925 | $1,276,134 | $985,133 | $291,001 |
| 2023 | $15,694 | $1,251,113 | $965,817 | $285,296 |
| 2022 | $15,559 | $1,226,582 | $946,880 | $279,702 |
| 2021 | $15,310 | $1,202,532 | $928,314 | $274,218 |
| 2020 | $14,996 | $1,190,203 | $918,796 | $271,407 |
| 2019 | $14,787 | $1,166,867 | $900,781 | $266,086 |
| 2018 | $14,437 | $1,143,988 | $883,119 | $260,869 |
| 2017 | $14,222 | $1,121,557 | $865,803 | $255,754 |
| 2016 | $13,361 | $1,099,567 | $848,827 | $250,740 |
| 2015 | $13,144 | $1,083,051 | $836,077 | $246,974 |
| 2014 | $12,722 | $1,061,837 | $819,700 | $242,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map