NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Paces Ln Boston, GA 31626

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2019

Last sale price $133,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,543 / mo

344 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Quiet country living! This 3BR/2BA open floor plan has large bedrooms, spacious living room and dining area and a separate den. The large lot has plenty of play area with garage and covered porch. Community well water source.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Michaels

Brokerage Phone: 2292259225 Listed on: 05/18/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Michaels

Brokerage Phone: 2292259225 Listed on: 05/18/2018

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Dirt Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Pavo Road to Coffee Road. Right on Eason Crossing Paces Lane is on the left. First house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 2292259225
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room/Kitchen Combo
  • Living Area: 1848
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Countryside, Underground Utilities
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Drive, Dirt Drive, 2 Car, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Heat/Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2018
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-10.74%
Current Estimated Value
$261,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.95%
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Outstanding Balance
$113,498
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,148

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Braly Matthew C
Bought by
Braly Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Hanrahan Holding Llc
Bought by
Braly Matthew C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicholson Barry A $133,000 --
Braly Living Trust -- --
Braly Matthew C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nicholson Barry A $130,591
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Sold $133,000 -10.7% $72 / Sq Ft
04/28/2019 04/28/19 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2018 05/18/18 For Sale $149,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,754 $87,379 $10,120 $77,259
2024 $1,735 $84,070 $10,120 $73,950
2023 $1,545 $76,715 $9,200 $67,515
2022 $1,476 $66,371 $8,000 $58,371
2021 $1,400 $57,159 $8,000 $49,159
2020 $1,336 $54,001 $8,000 $46,001
2019 $1,371 $54,001 $8,000 $46,001
2018 $1,364 $52,652 $8,000 $44,652
2017 $1,357 $51,562 $7,120 $44,442
2016 $1,322 $49,883 $7,120 $42,763
2015 $1,529 $56,795 $7,470 $49,325
2014 $1,504 $55,641 $7,470 $48,171
2013 -- $55,641 $7,470 $48,171
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 912877

APN: 015A-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.