NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Paces Ln Boston, GA 31626

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,773 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2020

Last sale price $155,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,032 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2020

Large 3 BR 2 BA home located minutes from Boston and Thomasville. This house features a main level suite with walk-in closet, tiled and wood flooring, stainless steel appliances, family room/dining room with double garage and a 1000 SF bonus room upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheri Michaels

24-7 Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 2292210047 License #369642 Listed on: 07/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Michaels

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.51

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,773 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Subdivision Name: No Recorded Subdivision
  • Directions: Take Pavo Rd to Coffee Rd. Go R on Eason Crossing Rd. The neighborhood will be on your left. Second house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 2292210047
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Light & Airy
  • Living Area: 2773
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • RoomBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Countryside, Space for Expansion, Natural Landscaping
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Drive, 2 Car, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Area
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Heat/Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Braly Liv Trust
Bought by
Daniels Katrina L
Seller's Agent
Cheri Michaels
24-7 Real Estate Group, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Cheri Michaels
24-7 Real Estate Group, Inc.
List Price
$147,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
5.44%
Current Estimated Value
$345,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.13%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$134,268
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,272

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Braly Matthew C
Bought by
Braly Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Hanrahan Holding Llc
Bought by
Braly Matthew C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniels Katrina L $155,000 --
Braly Living Trust -- --
Braly Matthew C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daniels Katrina L $152,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2020 12/30/20 Sold $155,000 +5.4% $56 / Sq Ft
07/28/2020 07/28/20 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2020 07/28/20 For Sale $147,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,242 $111,651 $10,120 $101,531
2024 $2,213 $107,239 $10,120 $97,119
2023 $1,941 $96,331 $9,200 $87,131
2022 $1,843 $82,896 $8,000 $74,896
2021 $1,518 $70,765 $8,000 $62,765
2020 $1,671 $66,542 $8,000 $58,542
2019 $1,689 $66,542 $8,000 $58,542
2018 $1,675 $64,666 $8,000 $56,666
2017 $1,663 $63,214 $7,120 $56,094
2016 $1,618 $61,057 $7,120 $53,937
2015 $2,126 $78,968 $7,470 $71,498
2014 $2,089 $77,262 $7,470 $69,792
2013 -- $77,261 $7,470 $69,791
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 916195

APN: 015A-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.