101 Patison Ln Walker, CA 96107
Estimated Value: $147,307 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Patison Ln, Walker, CA 96107 and is currently estimated at $247,577, approximately $154 per square foot. 101 Patison Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Colleen Neff
Bought by
Neff Colleen and Neff Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Colleen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $42,877 | $42,877 | -- |
| 2024 | $506 | $42,037 | $42,037 | -- |
| 2023 | $506 | $41,213 | $41,213 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $40,405 | $40,405 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $39,613 | $39,613 | $0 |
| 2020 | $877 | $248,036 | $39,613 | $208,423 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $243,174 | $38,837 | $204,337 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $238,407 | $38,076 | $200,331 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $233,733 | $37,330 | $196,403 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $229,151 | $36,599 | $192,552 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $225,710 | $36,050 | $189,660 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $221,289 | $35,344 | $185,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map