101 Philip Place Hawthorne, NY 10532
Estimated Value: $905,780 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Philip Place, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and is currently estimated at $928,695, approximately $401 per square foot. 101 Philip Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Martin J
Bought by
Arcieri Robert J and Arcieri Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcieri Robert J | $555,000 | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $19,892 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2023 | $19,515 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2022 | $19,262 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2021 | $18,926 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $18,602 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $18,137 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $24,846 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $9,100 | $1,650 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $15,245 | $8,500 | $1,650 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $1,650 | $6,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,650 | $6,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $1,650 | $6,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map