7 Dorothy Ct Hawthorne, NY 10532
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dorothy Ct, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and is currently estimated at $891,903. 7 Dorothy Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Salvatore Buffamante and Louann Buftamante
Bought by
Buffamante Family Irrevocable Trust and Buffamante
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Buffamante Salvatore and Buffamante Lou Ann
Bought by
Buffamante Salvatore and Buffamante Lou Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buffamante Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buffamante Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Buffamante Salvatore | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $18,076 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $17,511 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $17,511 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $16,998 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $16,658 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $18,436 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $15,731 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $16,590 | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,250 | $1,250 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map