101 Pine St Freeport, OH 43973
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $82,157
Studio
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pine St, Freeport, OH 43973 and is currently estimated at $77,289, approximately $72 per square foot. 101 Pine St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School, Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School, and Lakeland Academy Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2011
Sold by
Mace David L and Mace Mary Elaine
Bought by
Mace David L and Mace Mary Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $23,130 | $1,530 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $552 | $23,130 | $1,530 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $567 | $23,130 | $1,530 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $453 | $18,690 | $1,290 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $434 | $18,690 | $1,290 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $433 | $18,690 | $1,290 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $416 | $17,810 | $1,230 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $416 | $17,810 | $1,230 | $16,580 |
| 2017 | $544 | $17,810 | $1,230 | $16,580 |
| 2016 | $244 | $13,600 | $1,090 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $663 | $13,600 | $1,090 | $12,510 |
| 2014 | $572 | $13,140 | $990 | $12,150 |
| 2013 | $572 | $13,140 | $990 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map