107 E Muskingum St Freeport, OH 43973
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $91,156
Studio
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Muskingum St, Freeport, OH 43973 and is currently estimated at $85,039, approximately $94 per square foot. 107 E Muskingum St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School, Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School, and Lakeland Academy Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Christopher A and Hughes Jane A
Bought by
Walker Elizabeth Jane and Hughes Catherine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Elizabeth Jane | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $22,600 | $3,100 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $980 | $22,600 | $3,100 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $979 | $22,600 | $3,100 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $761 | $16,460 | $2,750 | $13,710 |
| 2021 | $729 | $16,460 | $2,750 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $727 | $16,460 | $2,750 | $13,710 |
| 2019 | $729 | $15,670 | $2,620 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $729 | $15,670 | $2,620 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $734 | $15,670 | $2,620 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $733 | $14,600 | $2,330 | $12,270 |
| 2015 | $726 | $14,600 | $2,330 | $12,270 |
| 2014 | $626 | $14,040 | $2,120 | $11,920 |
| 2013 | $626 | $14,040 | $2,120 | $11,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map