101 Pine Thicket Way Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pine Thicket Way, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $282,504, approximately $189 per square foot. 101 Pine Thicket Way is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Beacon Builders Inc
Bought by
Schrodt Matthew Benjamin and Schrodt Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,650
Outstanding Balance
$108,760
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Beacon Acquistions Llc
Bought by
Beacon Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
Bought by
Beacon Acquistions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Atlas Ga I Spe Llc
Bought by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Atlas Ga I Spe Llc
Bought by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Brittwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Atlas Ga I Spe Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Bought by
Brittwood Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrodt Matthew Benjamin | $137,650 | -- | |
| Beacon Builders Inc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Beacon Acquistions Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Atlas Ga I Spe Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brittwood Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrodt Matthew Benjamin | $137,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $113,988 | $22,800 | $91,188 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $106,112 | $22,800 | $83,312 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $99,258 | $17,600 | $81,658 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $83,440 | $15,200 | $68,240 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $72,857 | $14,400 | $58,457 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $66,615 | $10,000 | $56,615 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $66,615 | $10,000 | $56,615 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $61,290 | $8,800 | $52,490 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $61,290 | $8,800 | $52,490 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $52,937 | $2,880 | $50,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,880 | $2,880 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map