Estimated Value: $186,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,426
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pinecrest Dr, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $238,225, approximately $69 per square foot. 101 Pinecrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Cassel James Merrill and Cassel Amy Gail
Bought by
Cassel James M and Cassel Amanda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,325
Outstanding Balance
$137,901
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$100,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Cassel William S
Bought by
Cassel James Merrill and Cassel Amy Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassel James M | -- | -- | |
| Cassel James Merrill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassel James M | $155,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $16,930 | $0 | $0 |