101 Pleasantview Dr Calmar, IA 52132
Estimated Value: $31,510 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Pleasantview Dr, Calmar, IA 52132 and is currently estimated at $93,503. 101 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including South Winneshiek Elementary School, South Winneshiek Middle School, and South Winneshiek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Klimesh Michael T and Klimesh Kathleen J
Bought by
Wagner Chad R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Chad R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $33,970 | $11,880 | $22,090 |
| 2024 | $500 | $31,290 | $11,880 | $19,410 |
| 2023 | $464 | $31,290 | $11,880 | $19,410 |
| 2022 | $408 | $27,030 | $9,900 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $404 | $24,250 | $9,900 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $404 | $23,100 | $9,900 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $408 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $396 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $404 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $24,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map