101 Raspberry Ln Ketchikan, AK 99901
Estimated Value: $491,722 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Raspberry Ln, Ketchikan, AK 99901 and is currently estimated at $610,431, approximately $257 per square foot. 101 Raspberry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ketchikan High School and Clover Pass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Leo Mark E and Leo Rebecca L
Bought by
Tighe Andrew R and Tighe Catherine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,135
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$546,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tighe Andrew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tighe Andrew R | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $340,400 | $92,800 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $328,500 | $89,000 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $304,800 | $79,100 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $304,800 | $79,100 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $304,600 | $79,100 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $300,200 | $77,200 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $313,400 | $77,200 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $289,500 | $77,200 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map