T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Travis Robbins
Coastal Realty, Alaska Group
(907) 247-5811
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $727,000
Straight out of a fairy tale. This craftsman home is nestled beautifully on a wooded lot with several outbuildings. A stamped concrete driveway leads up to the house and wraps around to the hot tub and guest cabin. Once inside you will feel instantly at home with a fully remodeled modernized interior. Master bedroom has a big walk-in closet, half bath and patio. Large full bath downstairs has a soaking tub, walk-in tiled shower and sauna. Potential of an upstairs rental is already in place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coastal Realty, Alaska Group License #18749 Listed on: 09/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Hilary Robbins
Coastal Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker Gai E | -- | Aetia |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooker Gai E | $292,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $437,800 | $70,200 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $421,700 | $67,900 | $353,800 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $390,200 | $59,800 | $330,400 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $225,600 | $225,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $211,300 | $211,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,599 | $351,200 | $58,700 | $292,500 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $327,900 | $58,700 | $269,200 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Travis Robbins
Coastal Realty, Alaska Group
(907) 247-5811
8 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Hilary Robbins
Coastal Real Estate Group
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-11331
APN: 31-3530-103000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.