101 Riverview C Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Riverview C, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $401,507, approximately $118 per square foot. 101 Riverview C is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Grasso Karen L and Raunig Corrigeux Gayle
Bought by
Gouchenour Ford William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$150,293
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
The Grover & Maxine Austad Revocable Tru and Austad Maxine B
Bought by
Raunig Arthur L and Raunig Patricia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gouchenour Ford William | -- | First American Title | |
| Raunig Arthur L | -- | First American Title Company |