$215,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,291/month

Total Views 4,303
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,043 Sq Ft
$206 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 101 Roane Drive! This ranch-style home is ideally situated on a spacious corner lot. Featuring 3 Bedrooms and 1 full Bath, the home offers a generously sized living room, a large mudroom, and well-proportioned bedrooms throughout. The exterior siding has been recently power washed and is in great condition. Roof is less than 5 years old! New HVAC 2026! Freshly painted living room. Enjoy added privacy with a fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor living, pets, or entertaining. With great bones and plenty of potential, this property is an excellent opportunity for a buyer looking to add their personal touch and build equity. Conveniently located to shopping, major highways, Langley Air Force Base and other military installations.

Listing Agent

Anna Margiano

Howard Hanna William E. Wood License #0225253654 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Howard Hanna William E. Wood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8002159

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,729

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R9
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Structure: Wood
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 206.14
  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Gas Cooking, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Building Structures: Shed
  • County Or City: Hampton
  • Parcel Number: 8002159
  • Siding: Aluminum
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.1500
  • Total Sq Ft: 1043
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Directions: use gps
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Fairfiew Farms
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Attic: Access Panel
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior: Built In Cabinet/Bookcases, Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Laminate, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00

• Heating: Baseboard, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1000

Multi Family

  • Management Firm: xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • Management Phone: 0000000000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1729.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,883 $151,700 $45,000 $106,700
2024 $1,717 $149,300 $45,000 $104,300
2023 $1,575 $123,500 $45,000 $78,500
2022 $1,318 $111,700 $40,000 $71,700
2021 $1,354 $98,700 $31,500 $67,200
2020 $1,182 $95,300 $28,900 $66,400
2019 $1,156 $93,200 $28,900 $64,300
2018 $1,250 $93,700 $28,900 $64,800
2017 $1,256 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,243 $92,700 $0 $0
2015 $1,243 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,347 $97,600 $28,900 $68,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $206 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $225,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2601389

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 8002159

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.