101 Roberson St Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $73,907 - $141,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Roberson St, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $102,477, approximately $56 per square foot. 101 Roberson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $70,650 | $5,950 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $976 | $24,170 | $5,180 | $18,990 |
| 2023 | $976 | $24,170 | $5,180 | $18,990 |
| 2022 | $924 | $24,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $924 | $24,170 | $5,180 | $18,990 |
| 2020 | $884 | $24,170 | $5,180 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $884 | $24,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $879 | $24,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $879 | $24,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $27,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $27,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $864 | $32,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map