101 Rose Blvd Naples, FL 34119
Estimated Value: $271,144 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rose Blvd, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $356,536, approximately $318 per square foot. 101 Rose Blvd is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Rose Walter F and Rose Lucy B
Bought by
Archibald George F and Archibald Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald George F | $61,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $160,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $145,925 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $132,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $120,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $109,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $99,668 | $29,000 | $70,668 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $94,803 | $29,000 | $65,803 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $93,264 | $29,000 | $64,264 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $90,803 | $29,000 | $61,803 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $82,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $75,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $957 | $68,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map