101 Rushing Dr Herrin, IL 62948
Estimated Value: $411,416
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Rushing Dr, Herrin, IL 62948 and is currently estimated at $411,416, approximately $198 per square foot. 101 Rushing Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Tri-C Elementary School, Carterville Junior High School, and Carterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Fiorina Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ninkasi Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Fiorina Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ninkasi Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninkasi Investment Llc | $179,000 | Aden Shane | |
| Ninkasi Investment Llc | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ninkasi Investment Llc | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Ninkasi Investment Llc | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $104,080 | $14,360 | $89,720 |
| 2024 | $9,696 | $104,080 | $14,360 | $89,720 |
| 2023 | $8,123 | $91,810 | $12,670 | $79,140 |
| 2022 | $8,471 | $96,650 | $13,340 | $83,310 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $93,160 | $12,860 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $7,445 | $79,050 | $12,150 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $79,050 | $12,150 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $79,050 | $12,150 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $6,699 | $79,050 | $12,150 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $6,415 | $74,880 | $11,510 | $63,370 |
| 2013 | $4,795 | $74,880 | $11,510 | $63,370 |
| 2012 | $4,795 | $74,880 | $11,510 | $63,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map