NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3224 S Park Ave Herrin, IL 62948

Estimated Value: $294,846

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $230,000

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,023 / mo

120 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Large office building with GREAT location, also 60 PLUS parking places! Multiple office areas including 4 restrooms, reception area, conference room, break room, storage areas, and more. Formerly this was set up as a medical facility.Disclosure: None. Floorplan under documents

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Camarato

PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC License #471001948 Listed on: 01/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Hampton

PROPERTY WITH TLC, LLC License #475166489

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.05

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,650

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Commercial/Cie
  • Type: Commercial/Cie
  • Sub Type: Office
  • Legal Description: Remaining cabinets
  • Lvt Date: 01/11/2021
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeted
  • Total Building Sq Ft: 5136

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Other Exterior Finish, Steel
  • Frontage Access: Paved 2Lane
  • Insulation: Roof, Side Walls
  • Roof Construction: Metal, Other Roof Construction
  • Wall Construction: Steel/WD Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Numberparking Spaces Allocated: 60

Utilities

  • Electric Company: Ameren
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Gas Company: Ameren
  • Water Company: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.05
  • Zoning: Business
  • Estimated Land Size: 133x355
  • Geo Subdivision: IL
  • Irregular Lot: No
  • Property Use: Medical Office, Outlet Center

Rental Info

  • Terms Lease: N/A

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 4649.82
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 0608300008
  • Estimated Taxes Sq Ft: 0.88
  • Tax Incentive: None
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$59,000
-20.42%
Current Estimated Value
$294,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$196,427
Outstanding Balance
$178,227
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,619

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
United Medical Response Llc $230,000 Mayberry Brandon C
Msk Colombo Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open United Medical Response Llc $196,427
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $230,000 -20.4% --
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $289,000 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,385 $70,200 $14,070 $56,130
2024 $6,239 $70,200 $14,070 $56,130
2023 $5,385 $61,920 $12,410 $49,510
2022 $5,004 $65,180 $13,060 $52,120
2021 $4,866 $56,390 $12,590 $43,800
2020 $4,866 $53,280 $11,900 $41,380
2019 $4,528 $53,280 $11,900 $41,380
2018 $4,528 $53,280 $11,900 $41,380
2017 $4,426 $53,280 $11,900 $41,380
2015 $4,231 $50,470 $11,270 $39,200
2013 $3,292 $50,470 $11,270 $39,200
2012 $3,292 $50,470 $11,270 $39,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: EB437872

RMLS Alliance

APN: 06-08-300-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.