101 S 2nd St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S 2nd St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $591,059, approximately $377 per square foot. 101 S 2nd St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Briggs Brian G and Briggs Tracy T
Bought by
Sutcliffe Meghan Mercedes and Sutcliffe Nicholas Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,831
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Briggs Brian G and Briggs Tracy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trusts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Bought by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Bought by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Bought by
Graham Ronald N and Graham Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Graham Ronald N and Labrec Michelle
Bought by
Graham Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Graham Ron and Labrec Michelle
Bought by
Graham Ron N and Graham Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,800
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Ender Construction Inc
Bought by
Graham Ron and Labrec Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,856
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutcliffe Meghan Mercedes | $585,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Briggs Brian G | $530,000 | First American Title | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trusts | $556,181 | Zillow Closing Services | |
| Graham Ronald N | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Ronald N | -- | Amrock | |
| Graham Ronald N | -- | Amrock | |
| Graham Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Ron N | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Ron | $269,820 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutcliffe Meghan Mercedes | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Brian G | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Ronald N | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Ronald N | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Ron N | $203,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Ron | $215,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,262 | $34,007 | $14,063 | $19,944 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $37,607 | $15,075 | $22,532 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $28,926 | $11,002 | $17,924 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $29,758 | $11,318 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $26,448 | $9,867 | $16,581 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $26,448 | $9,867 | $16,581 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $24,264 | $4,536 | $19,728 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $24,264 | $4,536 | $19,728 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $21,022 | $3,980 | $17,042 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $21,020 | $3,980 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $18,970 | $3,500 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map