$2,500,000

Estimated payment $16,278/month

Total Views 292
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,614 Sq Ft
$1,549 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • Balcony
  • 1-minute walk to Berry Playground
  • City View
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

A rare three bedroom duplex with expansive private outdoor space in the heart of South Williamsburg. The residence spans 1,614 square feet with nearly 800 square feet of exterior space including a fully built out roof deck and two balconies. The layout is seamless and highly functional, designed for both daily living and entertaining.

The current owner has thoughtfully upgraded the home with 7.5 inch engineered wood flooring throughout, adding warmth and continuity to the space. The kitchen stands out with custom imported cabinetry, integrated appliances, a vented hood, and distinctive handmade tilework that gives the space a refined, design forward edge. A large peninsula provides additional prep space, ideal for hosting.

Off the kitchen, natural light pours through floor to ceiling windows, opening onto a spacious living and dining area with direct access to a private balcony. A large bedroom and adjacent full bathroom round out the main floor, complemented by ample modular closets.

Upstairs, two well proportioned bedrooms offer privacy and flexibility. The primary suite has its own private ensuite bathroom and balcony, offering a serene retreat for mornings and evenings. There is an open flex space connecting the primary to the third bedroom with a large skylight that washes the entire space in sunlight.

The roof deck is a total knockout, and has been fully built out for both immediate use and future potential. It includes electrical hookups, irrigation for planters, and integrated lighting. The space captures sweeping city, water, and Williamsburg views, making it a true extension of the home.

Bathrooms are finished with light wood vanities and polished chrome fixtures, delivering a calm and modern aesthetic. Additional features include radiant heated flooring, central air, vented in unit washer and dryer, built in speakers, and video intercom.

Moments from Domino Park, the Williamsburg Bridge, and some of the best dining and retail in Brooklyn, this home is truly in the heart of the neighborhood. Convenient access to the L train, J train, G train, and the NYC Ferry.

A strong combination of scale, design, and outdoor living in one of Brooklyn's most in-demand neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Alexandra Newman

Serhant License #10401267998 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Serhant

Co-Listing Agent

Eduardo Venguer

Serhant License #10401349726

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

HOA Fees

  • $432 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 4th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,614 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • City Views
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1102 / 01824

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Williamsburg Subdivision

Amenities

  • Rooftop Deck

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$432 per month

Listing Details

  • Exposures: North,South
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Neighborhood: Williamsburg
  • Architectural Style: Walk-Up
  • Entry Level: 4
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1614.0
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Basement: No
  • Basement: Other

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • View: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Building Roof Deck, Private Outdoor Space Over 60 Sqft
  • Patio/Porch Features: None, Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Other, Washer Hookup, In Unit
  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee: 432.0
  • Common Charge/Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Common Interest: None

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Units: 2
  • Total Stories: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 01824
  • Tax Lot: 1102

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $2,500,000 +14.2% $1,549 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $2,189,237 +1.8% $1,356 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 For Sale $2,150,000 -- $1,332 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS20085680

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.