101 S 6th St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,440
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S 6th St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $586,440, approximately $375 per square foot. 101 S 6th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Evans & Co Contemporary Hair Color & Des
Bought by
Oconnor Ashley and Oconnor Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$392,278
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Evans John D and Evans Cheryl D
Bought by
Evans & Co Contemporary Hair Color & Des
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Lopez Michael
Bought by
Evans John D and Evans Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Case Ted Keyte
Bought by
Lopez Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Ashley | $595,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Evans & Co Contemporary Hair Color & Des | -- | None Available | |
| Evans John D | $255,000 | Nti | |
| Lopez Michael | $175,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Ashley | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans John D | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Michael | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Evans John D | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $362,560 | $67,535 | $295,025 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $355,451 | $66,211 | $289,240 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $348,482 | $64,913 | $283,569 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $341,649 | $63,640 | $278,009 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $334,950 | $62,392 | $272,558 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $331,515 | $61,752 | $269,763 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $325,015 | $60,541 | $264,474 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $318,642 | $59,354 | $259,288 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $312,394 | $58,190 | $254,204 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $306,269 | $57,049 | $249,220 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $301,668 | $56,192 | $245,476 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $295,758 | $55,091 | $240,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map