101 S Central Ave Kenmare, ND 58746
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,124
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Central Ave, Kenmare, ND 58746 and is currently estimated at $259,130, approximately $50 per square foot. 101 S Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kenmare Elementary School and Kenmare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Freeman Stanley and Freeman Linda
Bought by
Dignan Riese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Geiger James H
Bought by
Freeman Stanley and Freeman Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dignan Riese | $5,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Stanley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $25,500 | $3,500 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $24,500 | $3,500 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $24,500 | $3,500 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $24,500 | $3,500 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $33,500 | $3,500 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $41,500 | $3,500 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $38,500 | $3,500 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $996 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | $513 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $513 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map