102 Forest Ave Norma, ND 58746
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Forest Ave, Norma, ND 58746 and is currently estimated at $152,900, approximately $109 per square foot. 102 Forest Ave is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Kenmare Elementary School and Kenmare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Munch Jerry and Munch Maureen
Bought by
Ankenbauer Greg and Ankenbauer Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2016
Sold by
Cyrus Joyce
Bought by
Munch Jerome A and Munch Maureen G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankenbauer Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Munch Jerome A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $48,500 | $7,000 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $739 | $44,500 | $5,500 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $45,500 | $10,500 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $45,500 | $10,500 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $44,000 | $10,500 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $40,500 | $10,500 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $43,500 | $10,500 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $43,000 | $10,500 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $43,500 | $10,500 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $44,000 | $10,500 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $708 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map