101 S Fidelis St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $326,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Fidelis St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $301,667, approximately $196 per square foot. 101 S Fidelis St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Vollrath John D
Bought by
Vollrath Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollrath Anne Marie | $120,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,422 | $214,200 | $36,700 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $138,600 | $29,200 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $138,600 | $29,200 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $138,600 | $29,200 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $138,600 | $29,200 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $113,700 | $27,900 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $113,700 | $27,900 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $113,700 | $27,900 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $113,700 | $27,900 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $113,700 | $27,900 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $2,961 | $123,600 | $27,900 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map