Estimated Value: $892,268 - $1,057,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Flower Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $981,067, approximately $681 per square foot. 101 S Flower Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Orange Cnty Inc
Bought by
Martinez Raul and Martinez Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Brea Redevelopment Agency
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Raul | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Habitat For Humanity Inc | $0 | |
| Closed | Martinez Raul | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $111,756 | $39,924 | $71,832 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $109,565 | $39,141 | $70,424 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $107,417 | $38,373 | $69,044 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $105,311 | $37,620 | $67,691 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $103,247 | $36,883 | $66,364 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $102,189 | $36,505 | $65,684 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $100,186 | $35,789 | $64,397 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $98,222 | $35,087 | $63,135 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $96,297 | $34,399 | $61,898 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $94,409 | $33,724 | $60,685 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $92,991 | $33,217 | $59,774 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $91,170 | $32,566 | $58,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map