Estimated Value: $37,000 - $86,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Madison St, Milan, KS 67105 and is currently estimated at $57,209, approximately $60 per square foot. 101 S Madison St is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Argonia Elementary School and Argonia High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $248 | $1,775 | $281 | $1,494 |
| 2024 | $248 | $1,775 | $312 | $1,463 |
| 2023 | $228 | $1,641 | $293 | $1,348 |
| 2022 | $214 | $1,481 | $276 | $1,205 |
| 2021 | $229 | $1,649 | $293 | $1,356 |
| 2020 | $217 | $1,586 | $293 | $1,293 |
| 2019 | $215 | $1,575 | $252 | $1,323 |
| 2018 | $208 | $1,557 | $229 | $1,328 |
| 2017 | $194 | $1,423 | $258 | $1,165 |
| 2016 | $225 | $1,507 | $258 | $1,249 |
| 2015 | -- | $885 | $258 | $627 |
| 2014 | -- | $927 | $258 | $669 |
Source: Public Records
Map