101 S Monroe St Floris, IA 52560
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Monroe St, Floris, IA 52560 and is currently estimated at $138,968, approximately $90 per square foot. 101 S Monroe St is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Davis County Elementary School, Davis County Middle School, and Davis County Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Harward Maxine M and Harward Maxine M
Bought by
Hopkins Lloyd Lyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Outstanding Balance
$21,720
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,248
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Lloyd Lyle | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Lloyd Lyle | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $67,890 | $2,670 | $65,220 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $65,260 | $2,670 | $62,590 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $65,260 | $2,670 | $62,590 |
| 2022 | $612 | $49,760 | $2,670 | $47,090 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $39,490 | $2,670 | $36,820 |
| 2020 | $876 | $39,870 | $2,670 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $784 | $39,870 | $2,670 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $924 | $38,320 | $2,670 | $35,650 |
| 2017 | $784 | $38,320 | $2,670 | $35,650 |
| 2016 | $706 | $36,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $36,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map