Estimated Value: $775,000 - $879,000
About This Home
This home is located at 101 S Orange Ave Unit 1, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $815,999, approximately $486 per square foot. 101 S Orange Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Michael Lee | $390,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Union Bank N A | $64,100 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Sands Joseph William | $299,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Small Michael Lee | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Joseph William | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Sands Joseph William | $29,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $499,655 | $258,052 | $241,603 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $489,858 | $252,992 | $236,866 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $480,253 | $248,031 | $232,222 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $470,837 | $243,168 | $227,669 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $461,605 | $238,400 | $223,205 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $456,872 | $235,955 | $220,917 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $447,914 | $231,328 | $216,586 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $439,132 | $226,792 | $212,340 |
| 2017 | $5,009 | $430,522 | $222,345 | $208,177 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $422,081 | $217,985 | $204,096 |
| 2015 | $4,840 | $415,741 | $214,710 | $201,031 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $407,598 | $210,504 | $197,094 |
Map
- 118 N Orange Ave
- 156 N Orange Ave
- 127 S Redwood Ave
- 201 Laurel Ave Unit 14
- 215 Delphia Ave
- 334 S Walnut Ave
- 636 E Birch St Unit D
- 404 Sievers Ave
- 506 S Brea Blvd
- 184 Eastwood Place
- 442 Sievers Ave
- 522 S Brea Blvd
- 360 Meadow Ct
- 596 S Brea Blvd
- 677 Magnolia Ave
- 620 N Brea Blvd Unit 56
- 249 Mountain Ct
- 413 Broadway Dr
- 500 Silver Canyon Way
- 536 Silver Canyon Way
- 103 S Orange Ave Unit 2
- 105 S Orange Ave
- 107 S Orange Ave
- 121 S Orange Ave Unit 11
- 123 S Orange Ave Unit 1
- 125 S Orange Ave Unit 13
- 123 S Orange Ave
- 147 S Orange Ave Unit 9
- 143 S Orange Ave
- 109 S Orange Ave
- 141 S Orange Ave Unit 6
- 127 S Orange Ave Unit 14
- 145 S Orange Ave Unit 8
- 129 S Orange Ave
- 118 N Brea Blvd Unit 5
- 149 S Orange Ave
- 116 N Brea Blvd Unit 4
- 100 S Brea Blvd
- 114 N Brea Blvd
- 150 N Brea Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.